Schedule of Games

New format, pools etc. have been created and updated to this page.


Game schedule - Round 1, Wednesday

Time   Course   Team 1   vs   Team 2
9:00   A1   Finland   vs     Spain
  A1   Germany   vs     Netherlands
  A1   France   vs     Italy
  A2   Canada   vs     Serbia
  A2   Great Britain   vs     Lithuania
  A2   Slovakia   vs     Slovenia
  B1   Estonia   vs     Ireland
  B1   Czech Republic   vs     Latvija
  B1   Australia   vs     Ukraine
  B2   United States of America   vs     Hungary
  B2   Austria   vs     Switzerland
  B2   Croatia   vs     Colombia
11:00   B2   Finland   vs     Portugal
  B2   Germany   vs     Italy
  B2   France   vs     Netherlands
  A1   United States of America   vs     Switzerland
  A1   Austria   vs     Colombia
  A1   Croatia   vs     Hungary
  A2   Estonia   vs     Latvia
  A2   Czech Republic   vs     Ukraine
  A2   Australia   vs     Ireland
  B1   Canada   vs     Lithuania
  B1   Great Britain   vs     Slovenia
  B1   Slovakia   vs     Serbia
14:00   B1   Finland   vs     Netherlands
  B1   Germany   vs     Spain
  B1   Italy   vs     Portugal
16:00   A2   Finland   vs     France
  A2   Germany   vs     Portugal
  A2   Spain   vs     Netherlands
  B1   United States of America   vs     Croatia
  B1   Austria   vs     Hungary
  B1   Switzerland   vs     Colombia
B2 Estonia   vs   Ukraine
B2 Czech Republic   vs   Australia
B2 Latvia   vs   Ireland
A1 Canada   vs   Great Britain
A1 Slovakia   vs   Lithuania
A1 Slovenia   vs   Serbia



Game schedule - Round 1, Thursday

Time     Course     Team 1   vs     Team 2
8:30 B1 Finland   vs   Italy
B1 France   vs   Spain
B1 Netherlands   vs   Portugal
B2 Canada   vs   Slovakia
B2 Great Britain   vs   Serbia
B2 Lithuania   vs   Slovenia
A2 United States of America   vs   Colombia
A2 Austria   vs   Croatia
A2 Switzerland   vs   Hungary
  A1   Estonia   vs     Czech Republic
  A1   Australia   vs     Latvia
  A1   Ukraine   vs     Ireland
10:30   A1   Finland   vs     Germany
  A1   France   vs     Portugal
  A1   Spain   vs     Italy
12:45   B2   Germany   vs     France
  B2   Spain   vs     Portugal
  B2   Netherlands   vs     Italy
  A1   United States of America   vs     Austria
  A1   Croatia   vs     Switzerland
  A1   Colombia   vs     Hungary
  A2   Canada   vs     Slovenia
  A2   Great Britain   vs     Slovakia
  A2   Lithuania   vs     Serbia
B1 Estonia   vs   Australia
B1 Czech Republic   vs   Ireland
B1 Latvia   vs   Ukraine



Game schedule - Round 2, Thursday

  Time     Course     Team 1   vs     Team 2
15:00 A A1   vs   B3
A B1   vs   A3
A C1   vs   D3
A D1   vs   C3
A A2   vs   B4
A B2   vs   A4
A C2   vs   D4
A D2   vs   C4

 
Game schedule - Round 3, Friday

Time Course Team 1 vs Team 2
10:00 A A1   vs   D2
A B1   vs   C2
A C1   vs   B2
A D1   vs   A2
A A3   vs   D4
A B3   vs   C4
A C3   vs   B4
A D3   vs   A4

 

Game schedule - Round 4, Friday

Time   Course   Team 1   vs   Team 2
14:00 A A1   vs   D1
A B1   vs   C1
A A2   vs   D2
A B2   vs   C2
A A3   vs   D3
A B3   vs   C3
A A4   vs   D4
A B4   vs  C4



Game schedule - Round 5, Saturday

Time   Course   Team 1   vs   Team 2
9:00 A A2   vs   B2
A C2   vs   D2
A A3   vs   B3
A C3   vs   D3
A A4   vs   B4
A C4   vs   D4


Game schedule - Round 6, Saturday

Time   Course   Team 1   vs   Team 2
13:00 A C1   vs   D1
13:40 A A1   vs   B1